Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 28, 2020

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This Privacy Notice describes how babyproductssale.com collect and process your personal information.

Generally, we use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. By using our web, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Information Collection and Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to: name, email address, telephone number and address.

For example, when visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

BabyProductsSale.com uses information, including, but not limited to, IP addresses, ISPs, and browser types, to analyze trends, administer the Site, track a user’s movement and use, and gather broad demographic information.

How does the Site Use Personally Identifiable Information?  

We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, and improve the usability and effectiveness of our services.

Advertising

We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. We do not use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads. To learn more, please read our Interest-Based Ads notice.

Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns.

Cookies are used for a variety of reasons. We use Cookies to obtain information about the preferences of our Visitors and the services they select. We also use Cookies for security purposes to protect our Authorized Customers. For example, if an Authorized Customer is logged on and the site is unused for more than 10 minutes, we will automatically log the Authorized Customer off.

Visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using https://babyproductssale.com, with the drawback that certain features of website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Notice.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

We design our web with your security and privacy in mind. We work to protect the security of your personal information during transmission by using encryption protocols and software.

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links/ Embedded To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us and also articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We recommend products for children for adults to buy. If you are under 18, you can use our web only with the participation of a parent or guardian.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Click here to read additional disclosures required under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on our Website

Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes (changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page).

Related Practices and Information

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

BabyProdructsSale.com
Logo